User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: TRO?

  1. #1
    Rampage kron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    394
    Country:

    TRO?

    Guess he decided to remove super container and then leave.


  2. #2
    Moderator .seVered.]['s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Near a River and Under a Bridge
    Posts
    2,122
    Country:
    Ok, Ok, YOU TOO Kron... download the Xconsole or AT LEAST change your font... {ut Folder}\System\UnrealTournament.ini

    Font=0 < change it to 1 or 2 (2 is for POSTS or OLD PEOPLE)

  3. #3
    Whicked Sick terminator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Croatia, Pula
    Posts
    1,281
    Country:
    my xconsole freezes UT so i surely won't.

  4. #4
    ~Goddess~ |uK|fleecey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    3,788
    Country:
    I used to have xconsole, but it fucked my ut up bad, so i removed it.

  5. #5
    Moderator .seVered.]['s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Near a River and Under a Bridge
    Posts
    2,122
    Country:
    Quote Originally Posted by x-fleece-x_{HoF} View Post
    I used to have xconsole, but it fucked my ut up bad, so i removed it.
    weird.. how did it ? maybe I'm F'd up and don't know it.

  6. #6
    The Best There Ever Will Be! |uK|B|aZe//.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    London, United Kingdom
    Posts
    6,848
    xconsole uses quite a bit of ram initially to load it up bringing the "freezing" effect which the time delay of it loading up varies depending on several things and what ut needs to load for xconsole to open up fully

  7. #7
    Moderator .seVered.]['s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Near a River and Under a Bridge
    Posts
    2,122
    Country:
    Quote Originally Posted by |uK|B|aZe//. View Post
    xconsole uses quite a bit of ram initially to load it up bringing the "freezing" effect which the time delay of it loading up varies depending on several things and what ut needs to load for xconsole to open up fully
    I wonder if it's causing my lag, because I lag horribly on some maps..and always have from this computer... (not at home though)

  8. #8
    The Best There Ever Will Be! |uK|B|aZe//.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    London, United Kingdom
    Posts
    6,848
    wouldnt do that it doesnt require internet to work lol

  9. #9
    Whicked Sick terminator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Croatia, Pula
    Posts
    1,281
    Country:
    Yeah apparently only 4GB of RAM explains why my UT freezes up when i try to open xconsole :P
    ah someone should just teamview that error i get while installing xconsole once when available ))

  10. #10
    Whicked Sick Keith's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    1,352
    Country:
    time2upgrade guys

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •