User Tag List

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Whicked Sick HIGH[+]AdRiaN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    1,539

    SG Constructor - Supermine

    hi apes

    im with a problem on display of sgconstructor

    the mine and the supermine shows only Mine on display of constructor
    when i get in at Explosives category, here appears Mine, Mine, Rocket Cannon, Bio Bomb, Mortar Bomb...

    Super mine appers like Mine ;x

  2. #2
    Administrator SAM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    8,234
    Country:
    You need to adjust your screen resolution.

  3. #3
    Whicked Sick Keith's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    1,352
    Country:
    HUD Size is probably too low I think..

  4. #4
    Whicked Sick HIGH[+]AdRiaN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    1,539
    yes, low resolution is really the problem, i use 640x480, is better for refresh rate but too bad for HUD (i cant understant nothing on F1 and somethings on F3)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Constructor
    By |uK|chiseller in forum IST Siege General
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 07-01-2015, 07:15 PM
  2. Constructor Problem-
    By Spiderman in forum Technical Problems
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-06-2014, 02:39 AM
  3. Constructor problem
    By Banny in forum Technical Problems
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-07-2013, 07:57 PM
  4. SuperMine and TeamBalancer switching Bug
    By .seVered.][ in forum Code Reviews
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 03-16-2013, 06:28 PM
  5. RC15 Milestone: Constructor
    By Higor in forum Code Reviews
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 11-05-2012, 08:22 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •